Evergreen Elementary
Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Evergreen Elementary Staff Directory

Office Phone: 509-465-6400 | Fax: 509-465-6420 | Attendance Line: 509-465-6484 (24hrs)

Principal: Mike Danford [email protected] 509-465-6410
Assistant Principal: BrendaGoehring [email protected]
509-465-6409

Principal's Administrative Assistant:

Celeste Figon [email protected] 509-465-6401

Building Administrative Assistant:

JenniferSchwab [email protected] 509-465-6402


First Name

Last Name

Position

Work Email

Phone- 509-465-

Laurie Adams Combo Support / Title I Teacher [email protected] 6458
Nikole Ball DLC Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Cindy Boldrick Title I Teacher [email protected] 6466
Michael Braun Kindergarten Teacher [email protected] 6456
Karen Breitenbach Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Randa Brose Kindergarten Teacher [email protected] 6461
Tina Caskey Social Worker [email protected] 6425
Carol Corbett Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Heidi Cornelison DLC Paraeducator [email protected]/a> 6400
Mike Danford Principal [email protected] 6410
Kara Dewar DLC Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Delilah Dixon Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Jeanne Downing DLC Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Cassandra Earp Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Mark Elmore 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected] 6446
Meghan Elmore 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] 6452
Ann Elrod Resource Teacher [email protected] 6465
Chelcie Endicott Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Joy Evans 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] 6448
Amelia Fazio Kindergarten Teacher [email protected] 6462
Stephanie Feist 4th Grade Teacher [email protected] 6449
Celeste Figon Principal's Administrative Assistant [email protected] 6401
Gina Garcia DLC Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Angela Gill 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected] 6447
Brenda Goehring Assistant Principal [email protected] 6409
Kim Gortsema Educational Specialist [email protected] 6472
Sheree Greenslitt 1 on 1 Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Emily Hanson 5th Grade Teacher [email protected] 6440
Megan Hartwig 1 on 1 Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Alyssa Harmon 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] 6443
Tina Heintzelman Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
James Henry DLC Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Sara Hernandez 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected] 6453
Melissa Hoang DLC Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Margery Horstmann DLC Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Brenda Hunter DLC Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Gena Johnson School Classified Nurse [email protected] 6434
Karen Jose 4th Grade Teacher [email protected] 6451
Julie Kautzman 1 on 1 Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Ciarra Kelsey 5th Grade Teacher [email protected] 6439
FayeLisa Kraus DLC Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Karin Llyr Music Teacher [email protected] 6469
Dustin Lungo Physical Education Teacher [email protected] 6431
Paula Magluyan 4th Grade Teacher [email protected] 6450
Lauren Mason DLC Teacher [email protected] 6463
Vicki McBride Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Molly McCarthy 5th Grade Teacher [email protected] 6436
Klay McPeek 4th/5th Combo Teacher [email protected] 6437
Pamela Meehan 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] 6444
Erika Mosner 1 on 1 Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Carla Moyer Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Cheyeanne Murphy SS Custodian [email protected] 7831
Kimberly Needham-Haake LAP Teacher [email protected] 6475
Charmaine O'Donnal Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Amber Oglesbee DLC Teacher [email protected] 6432
Ray O'Russa DS Custodian [email protected] 6468
Beverly Pray OT/PT [email protected] 6457
Angela Rendall Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Tonya Riggin Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
James Rosell SS Custodian [email protected] 6400
Jennifer Schwab Building Administrative Assistant [email protected] 6402
Karen Shoop-Swanson Resource Teacher [email protected] 6464
Charlotte Shepard Manager II [email protected] 6415
Mindy Simonson Librarian [email protected] 6414
Kayleigh Sliman Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Lea Sneed 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] 6455
Amanda Soderstrom 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] 6442
JoLena Speer School Certificated Nurse [email protected] 710-9068
Kristie Speir 2nd/3rd Combo Teacher [email protected] 6454
Becky Tucker 1st Grade Teacher [email protected] 6442
Thereza Vahlstrom ELD Teacher [email protected] 6269
Yolanda Valenzuela Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Stephanie Wall OT/PT [email protected] 6457
Gina Welch 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected] 6445
Andrea Williams LAP Teacher [email protected] 6475
Drew Williams 5th Grade Teacher [email protected] 6440
Laura Williams Paraeducator [email protected] 6400
Dani Wurst OT/PT [email protected] 6457